Saturday, 31 October 2009

Jay-Z Responds To Beanie Sigel

Jay-Z answers Beanie Sigel from la rue du hiphop on Vimeo.

Friday, 30 October 2009

New Video: Jay-Z x Alicia Keys “Empire State Of Mind”

Freaky Friday Pics!!

Video: Jay-Z ft. Alicia Keys - Empire State Of Mind (Yankee Stadium)

Beanie Sigel – Average Cat (Going @ Jay-Z!!!)


Props to real talk NY


Sigel Interview Talks About The Diss Song
Listen here

Thursday, 29 October 2009

50 Cent on Radio Dissing Rick Ross Group Triple C's

50 is sooooooo wrong!!!

The Jacksons Reality Show Trailer!

Wednesday, 28 October 2009

DJ Khaled Fed Up (Ft. Usher, Rick Ross, Young Jeezy, Drake)


Tuesday, 27 October 2009

Eminem, Mos Def, Black Thought Freestyle Cypher!


Da Cypher: Nicki Minaj, Buckshot, Crown Royal & Joe Budden

Budden and Nikki KILLED IT!!!

Trailer: 50 Cent “BISD: The Movie

Chris Brown featuring Lil Wayne & Swizz Beatz – Transform Ya


Sunday, 25 October 2009

50 Cent Says Jay-Z Avoids Real Beef

Friday, 23 October 2009

Ciara Went Hollywood On Lloyd

Freaky Friday Pics!!

Funny Video: When Getting A Haircut Goes Wrong

Tameka Raymond Interview

Tuesday, 20 October 2009

Jessica Gil Ortiz Reppin Colombia Lands On Her Head In Gymnastics!


Travis Barker Remix's Salughterhouse "The One"!

Fiance Beats Up 3 Guys In Times Square

Oh s**t!!

Monday, 19 October 2009

Free From Bad Boy: Mase Walks In On Diddy

Footage Of DMX Trying To Hop On Stage & Security Stopping Him

Sunday, 18 October 2009

Mike Tyson Returns On Oprah Day 2

Saturday, 17 October 2009

The Late Freaky Friday Pics (sorry)

Wednesday, 14 October 2009

50 Cent On Behind The Music [42 Min]

Tuesday, 13 October 2009

Tyson On Oprah


Saturday, 10 October 2009

BeyoncĂ© Tried To Stop Lil Mama’s Crash


Friday, 9 October 2009

Freaky Friday Pics!!

And i just had too. DAMN!!!!

Wednesday, 7 October 2009

News Repoter Goes Ghetto

His voice changes SOOOOOO quick LMAO!!


Taken from

Jay Sean will put an end to the Black Eyed Peas' record reign atop the Billboard Hot 100 as his "Down" will move into the top slot on the chart to be released tomorrow morning. The Peas had held steady at No. 1 for 26 straight weeks with "Boom Boom Pow" (12 weeks) and "I Gotta Feeling (14 weeks), smashing the prior mark of 19 straight No. 1 frames earned by Usher with a pair of his tracks in 2004.

For Sean, his debut single becomes his first Hot 100 No. 1. The track also climbs to the top of Hot 100 Airplay with a total of 115 million listener impressions and rises 5-3 on Hot Digital Songs, where is has moved 1.5 million downloads since its releas

Another Pole Dance Gone Wrong Pt 2

It gets sticky at 2:20 Oh boy!!!

Tuesday, 6 October 2009

Major Mackrel Attacked With A Samurai Sword

According to the AP NEW YORK (Oct. 4) - Jamaican reggae artist Major Mackerel says he's been slashed in the head, arm and hand by a New York City man wielding a 2-foot samurai sword.
Police say one of the musician's Brooklyn neighbors was arrested and the sword was recovered Sunday morning.

Major Mackerel was hospitalized for several hours. He left the hospital with bandages crowning his dreadlocks and wrapped around his left hand, wrist and elbow.

Major Mackerel has released several albums. His real name is Garfield Dixon.
His girlfriend, Novia Watson, says the neighbor said he was angry because the reggae artist was harassing his wife. But Watson says the artist never messed with her.

Major Mackerel also denies harassing the woman. His neighbor faces charges including assault with intent to cause serious injury with a weapon.

Jamie Foxx Perfoms Kiddies Version Of His Hit "Blame It"

Jamie is a fool LOL

Monday, 5 October 2009

Bye Bye!!!!

You got Knocked the f**k OUT!!!!!

Usher - Papers

WOW!! Confessions Part 2???

Amazing Artist!!

This guy paints himself, no kidding, no trick photography he just paints himself.

Beyonce Addresses Kanye West’s VMA Outburst @ Billboard Event!

Travis Barker Drum Solo!

I just seen this live at Madison Square Garden.
This is AMAZING!!!

Sunday, 4 October 2009

50 Cent Speaks On ThisIs50 Fest & Uniting NY

Dancehall Night In Japan

Damn they going IN!!! LOL

Rick Ross Takes A Tumble On Stage!

Saturday, 3 October 2009

Eminem Interview on Shade 45

Video: Serius Jons vs. Lil Duval


Friday, 2 October 2009

Michael Jackson Live At Yokohama Stadium In Japan (1987 - Bad Tour) Full 90 Min show

MJ Cant Be Touched Live

A Five Minute Preview Of, “2012″


Celebrity Freaky Friday Pics Pt2

Celebrity Freaky Friday Pics Pt1

Thursday, 1 October 2009

Batmobile Replica

Check out the full-sized replica of the Batmobile. It was built by someone in Sweden, originally a 1973 Lincoln Continental. It took over $1 million US dollars and 3.5 years to complete it.
The replica is packed with gadgets and has built in satellite navigation, voice recognition, machine guns, reversing cameras, a DVD player, a plasma TV and even height adjustable bodywork.

Oprah Reacts To Jay-Z’s “On To The Next One”